Billing Code: 3410-30-U
[…] Specifications shall cover items such a grade, purchase units, style, condition, weight, ingredients, formulations, and delivery time.
(4) The contract between a school food authority and food service management company shall be of a duration of no longer than 1 year and options for the yearly renewal of the contract shall not exceed 4 additional years. All contracts shall include a termination
clause whereby either party may cancel for cause with 60-day notification.
4. In §220.16,
a. Revise paragraph (a);
b. Amend paragraph (b) by removing the words “OMB Circular A-102 and 7 CFR 3015” and adding in their place the words “this part and parts 3015, 3016 and 3019 of this title, as applicable”;
d. Revise paragraph (c); and
e. Add a new paragraph (e).
The revisions and addition read as follows:
§220.16 Procurement standards.
(a) General.