Electronic Code of Federal Regulations (e-CFR)
[…] [63 FR 2618, Jan. 16, 1998, as amended at 67 FR 1879, Jan. 15, 2002] § 203.84 What is in a net revenue and relief justification report? This report presents cash flow data for 12 qualifying months, using the format specified in the “Guidelines for the Application, Review, Approval, and Administration of Royalty Relief for End-of-Life Leases”, U.S. Department of the Interior, MMS. Qualifying months for an oil and gas lease are the most recent 12 months out of the last 15 months that you produced at least 100 BOE per day on average.