Rule 17f-6 SS
[…] Rule 17f-6 SS

Rule 17f-6 SS.doc

Rule 17f-6 [17 CFR 270.17f-6], "Custody of Investment Company Assets with Futures Commission Merchants and Commodity Clearing Organizations."

OMB: 3235-0447

Document [doc]
Download: doc | pdf

- 6


SUPPORTING STATEMENT

Rule 17f-6

A.JUSTIFICATION

1. Necessity for the Information Collection