Rule 17f-6
[…] Rule 17f-6

17f-6%20rule%20text.pdf

Rule 17f-6 [17 CFR 270.17f-6], "Custody of Investment Company Assets with Futures Commission Merchants and Commodity Clearing Organizations."

Rule 17f-6

OMB: 3235-0447

Document [pdf]
Download: pdf | pdf
Securities and Exchange Commission

§ 270.17f–6

in favor of the Eligible Foreign Custodian or its creditors, except a claim of