Public Law 95-113 (National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977, as amended)
[…] ( f ) The Secretam shall carry out the program authorized by this
section through the Commodity Credit Corporation.
( g ) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the Secretary
shall not delegate the authority to administer the emerge.ncy feed
program to any other department. agency, or entity, public or private.

7 UsC 2267.

Conditions.

Penalty.

Regulations.

B r T H O R I T Y FOR THE COM3fOI)ITY CREDIT CORPORATIOX TO 4 C T AS
PURCHASISG OR SHIPPISC A G E S T UNDER TITLE I

SEC.1201. Section 102 of the Agricultural Trade Development and
Assistance Act of 1954, as amended. is amended by inserting immedi- 7 USC 1702.
ately before the period at the end thereof the following: "and, when
requested by the purchaser of such commodities, may serve as the purchasing or shipping agent, or both, in arranging the purchasing or
shipping of such commodities".
TITIZ I SALES PROCEDURES

SEC.1202. Title 1 of the Agricultural Trade Development and
Assistance Act of 1954, as amended, is amended by adding a t the end
thereof a new section 115 as follows :

9 1 STAT. 956

PUBLIC LAW 95-113-SEPT.

29, 1977