Public Law 95-113 (National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977, as amended)
[…] modity or ocean transportation 11-1io fails to file such a report or who
committees.
files
a false report shall be ineligible to furnish-directly
or indiPenalty.
rectly-commodities or ocean transportation financed under this title
for a period of five years.".
Bids.
7 USC 1715.

8

INCREASED APPROPRIATION LIMIT FOR TITLE I1

7 USC 1724.

SEC.1203. Section 204 of the Agricnltural Trade Development and
Assistance Act of 1054, as amended, is amended by striking out
"$6On,O00.0OO" in the first sentence and inserting in lieu thereof
"$750,000,000".
AVAILABILITY O F COMMODITIES

7 USC 1731.

Sec. 1204. Section 401(a) of the Agricultural Trade Development
and Assistance Act of 1964, as amended, is amended by striking out
the period at the end of the last sentence and inserting in lieu thereof
a comma and the following: "unless the Secretary of Agriculture
determines that some part of the supply thereof should be used to
carry out urgent humanitarian purposes of this Act,.".
F I S A N C I N G THE SALE O F FOOD A N D FIBER COMMODITIES

7 USC 1732.

SEC.1205. Section 402 of the Bgricultural Trade Development and
Assistance Act of 1954, as amended, is amended by adding a t the end
thereof a new sentence as follows: "In the allocation of funds made