Supporting Statement (09172008)
[…] identification.”

Section 50.606(a) and 94.6(a):

“If the failure of an Investigator to comply with the conflict of interest policy of the Institution has biased the design, conduct, or reporting of the PHS-funded research, the Institution must promptly notify the PHS Awarding Component of the corrective action taken or to be taken. The PHS Awarding Component will consider the situation and, as

necessary, take appropriate action, or refer the matter to the Institution for further action, which may include directions to the Institution on how to maintain appropriate objectivity in the funded project.”.

Recordkeeping


Section 50.604(e) and 94.4(e):