Recordkeeping and Periodic Reporting of the Production, Import, Recycling, Destruction, Transhipment, and Feedstock Use of Ozone-Depleting Substances (Rewewal)
[…] Information from these recordkeeping documents is summarized in reports. Recordkeeping requirements are designed to aid EPA in compliance monitoring, site inspection, and enforcement actions.
(ii) Respondent Activities
Persons that produce, import, export, distribute, supply, transform, destroy, and apply controlled Class I ODS are to maintain records and report to EPA or persons involved in transactions on a quarterly, annual, or transactional basis as mandated by applicable sections of the regulations. All records and reports must comply with applicable requirements specified in: §82.9 (“Availability of production allowances in addition to baseline production allowances for Class I controlled substances”), §82.11 (“Exports of Class I controlled substances to Article 5 Parties”), §82.12 (“Transfers of allowances for Class I controlled substances”), §82.13 (“Recordkeeping and reporting requirements for Class I controlled substances.”).