Code of Federal Regulations (e-CFR)
[…] production to anyone other than the United States, the amount you
will pay, and how much you will reduce this payment if we grant
relief;
(g) The type
of royalty relief you are requesting;
(h)
Confirmation that we approved a DOCD or supplemental DOCD (Deep
Water expansion project applications only); and
(i) A
narrative description of the development activities associated
with the proposed capital investments and an explanation of
proposed timing of the activities and the effect on production
(Deep Water applications only).
[63 FR 2618,
Jan. 16, 1998, as amended at 67 FR 1879, Jan. 15, 2002]
§ 203.84 What
is in a net revenue and relief justification report?
top
This report
presents cash flow data for 12 qualifying months, using the format
specified in the “Guidelines for the Application, Review,
Approval, and Administration of Royalty Relief for End-of-Life
Leases”, U.S. Department of the Interior, MMS. Qualifying
months for an oil and gas lease are the most recent 12 months out
of the last 15 months that you produced at least 100 BOE per day
on average. Qualifying months for other than oil and gas leases