RM08-2-00FROMBjust.wpd
[…] 67 Union Oil Co., 542 F.2d at 1039 (Observing that the NGA limits the Commission’s “gathering of intrastate data to gathering it from companies falling under the Commission’s jurisdiction”).

68 Reply Comments of TPA at 16-17 (citing Transmission Agency of N. Cal., 495 F.3d 663 and United Distrib. Cos. v. FERC, 88 F.3d 1105 (D.C. Cir. 1996)).

69 Under 18 CFR 284.7(a)(4), an interstate natural gas pipeline must provide no-notice service, which is defined as “a firm transportation service under which firm shippers may receive delivery up to their firm entitlements on a daily basis without penalty.”

70 Posting NOPR at P 22 and 49.

71 TPA Comments at 8.

72 Kinder Morgan Intrastate at 13-14.

73 Kinder Morgan Intrastate at 12. Kinder Morgan estimated additional costs for obtaining flow information at segments, which is not required in the Final Rule.

74 TPA Comments at 6-7.