2310ss01
[…] 52

Real Estate, Rental, Leasing

53

Professional, Scientific & Technical Services

54

Management of Companies and Enterprises

55

Administrative Support, Waste Management & Remediation

56

Educational Services

61

Health Care & Social Assistance

62

Arts, Entertainment, Recreation

71

Accommodation and Food Services

72

Other Services

81

Public Administration

92

Source: Exhibit 9C of EPA’s 2008 Regulatory Impact Analysis for this rulemaking.

4(b) Information Requested


CERTIFICATIONS FOR HAZARDOUS SECONDARY MATERIAL GENERATED AND RECLAIMED UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE GENERATOR


40 CFR 260.10 provides that “hazardous secondary material generated and reclaimed under the control of the generator” means: (1) that such material is generated and reclaimed at the generating facility (for purposes of this paragraph, generating facility means all contiguous property owned, leased, or otherwise controlled by the hazardous secondary material generator); or (2) that such material is generated and