Supp Stmt FERC-916 forOMBb
[…] The Small Business Size Standards component of the North American Industry Classification System defines a small electric utility as one that, including its affiliates, is primarily engaged in the generation, transmission, and/or distribution of electric energy for sale and whose total electric output for the preceding fiscal years did not exceed 4 million MWh. 13 CFR 121.201 (Section 22, Utilities, North American Industry Classification System, NAICS) (2004).

28 See 5 U.S.C. 804(2) (2000).

29103 FERC ¶ 61,350 (2003) (June 26 NOPR).

30Section 284.5 of the Commission's regulations also states that "[t]he Commission may prospectively, by rule or order, impose such further terms and conditions as it deems appropriate on transactions authorized by this part."

31Final Report on Price Manipulation in Western Markets: Fact-Finding Investigation of Potential Manipulation of Electric and Natural Gas Prices, Docket No. PA02-2-000 (March 2003) (Final Report).