SGAs # 10-03 / PY 2010, 10-04 / PY 2010, & 10–06 / PY2010
[…] • 29 CFR part 98 – Government-wide Debarment and Suspension (Non procurement).


  • 29 CFR part 99 - Audit of States, Local Governments, and Non-Profit Organizations.


  • Applicable cost principles and audit requirements under OMB Circulars A-21, A-87, A-110, A-122, A-133, and 48 CFR part 31.


  • In accordance with Section 18 of the Lobbying Disclosure Act of 1995, Public Law 104-65 (2 U.S.C. 1611), non-profit entities incorporated under 501(c) (4) that engage in lobbying activities are not eligible to received Federal funds and grants.


  • 38 U.S.C. Section 4215 – Requirements for priority of service for Veterans in all Department of Labor training programs.


3. Reporting

Title 38, Section 2021 indicates that, “The Secretary of Labor shall collect such information as that Secretary considers appropriate to monitor and evaluate the distribution and expenditure of funds appropriated to carry out this section. The information shall include data with respect to the results or outcomes of the services provided to each homeless Veteran under this section.” All IVTP grantees will enter data and electronically and attach their quarterly technical performance report, success stories, etc. into the U.S. Department of Labor, Veterans’ Employment and Training Service, Outcomes and Performance Accountability Reporting (VOPAR).