RegG.20091208.omb
[…] 3

2

1

6

Reporting burden

for IDI and affiliates





Annual report

3

1

4

12

Filing NGEP annual report

6

1

1

6






Disclosure burden for NGEP





Covered agreements to public

6

1

1

6

Copy of agreements to agency

6

1

1

6

Reporting burden for NGEP





Annual report

6

1

4

24

Total

6



78


The estimated cost to the public for this information collection is $11,232.5


Estimate of Cost to the Federal Reserve System


Since the Federal Reserve does not collect any information, the cost to the Federal Reserve System is negligible.


1 44 U.S.C. § 3501 et seq.

2 Section 207.1 of Regulation G generally defines Federal Reserve - regulated financial institutions as: State member banks, subsidiaries of state member banks, bank holding companies and affiliates of bank holding companies, other than banks, savings associations and subsidiaries of banks and savings associations; and NGEPs that enter into covered agreements with any of the aforementioned companies.

3 The term “federal banking agencies” means: the Office of the Comptroller of the Currency (OMB No.1557–0219), the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (OMB No. 3064–0139), and the Office of Thrift Supervision (OMB No. 1550–0150).

4 12 U.S.C. 2901 et seq.