P.l. 102-365
[…] << 28 USCA § 2341 >>



(c) TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS.--(1) Section 2341(3)(B) of title 28, United States Code, is amended by inserting "or the Secretary of Transportation" after "Secretary of Agriculture".



<< 28 USCA § 2342 >>


(2) Section 2342 of title 28, United States Code, is amended--


(A) by striking "and" at the end of paragraph (5);


(B) by striking the period at the end of paragraph (6) and inserting in lieu thereof "; and"; and


(C) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:


"(7) all final agency actions described in section 202(f) of the Federal Railroad Safety Act of 1970.".



<< 18 USCA § 1114 >>


SEC. 6. PROTECTION OF RAILROAD SAFETY ENFORCEMENT PERSONNEL.



Section 1114 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by inserting "any officer or employee of the Federal Railroad Administration assigned to perform investigative, inspection, or law enforcement functions," after "any employee of the Coast Guard assigned to perform investigative, inspection or law enforcement functions,".



<< 45 USCA § 431 >>


SEC. 7. POWER BRAKE SAFETY.



Section 202 of the Federal Railroad Safety Act of 1970 (45 U.S.C. 431) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: