Federal Communications Commission FCC 07-110
[…] 150 FCC Form 499-A and its instructions are located on the Commission’s form page at http://www.fcc.gov/formpage.html, and on the Universal Service Administrative Company’s (USAC’s) form page at http://www.usac.org/fund-administration/forms/default.aspx.
151 FCC Form 499-A and Instructions to FCC Form 499-A (2007).
152 In light of the recent decision in Vonage Holdings Corp., 2007 WL 1574611, at *10, interconnected VoIP providers that elect to rely upon a traffic study for this purpose need not obtain prior Commission approval of such study at this time. See n. 147 supra.
153 47 C.F.R. § 64.603.
154 The Use of N11 Codes and Other Abbreviated Dialing Arrangements, CC Docket No. 92-105, Second Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 15188, 15191, para. 3 (Aug. 9, 2000) (711 Order); see also 47 C.F.R. § 64.603 (“each common carrier providing telephone voice transmission services shall provide, not later than October 1, 2001, access via the 711 dialing code to all relay services as a toll free call”); 47 C.F.R. § 64.601(1) (defining “711” as “[t]he abbreviated dialing code for accessing all types of relay services anywhere in the United States”).