2120-0067 2010 A
[…] Section 47102(10) = "Passenger boardings" means revenue passenger boardings on an aircraft in service in air commerce as the Secretary determines under regulations the Secretary prescribes; and includes passengers who continue on an aircraft in international flight that stops at an airport in the 48 contiguous States, Alaska, or Hawaii for nontraffic purpose.


Section 47102(7)= “Commercial Service airport” means a public airport in a state that the Secretary determines has at least 2,500 passenger boardings each year and is receiving scheduled passenger aircraft service.


Section 47102(11) = “Primary airport” means a commercial service airport the Secretary determines to have more than 10,000 passenger boardings each year.


Section 47104(a) = "To maintain a safe and efficient nationwide system of public-use airports that meets the present and future needs of civil aeronautics, the Secretary of Transportation may make project grants under this subchapter from the Airport and Airway Trust Fund."


Section 47114(b) = "On the first day of each fiscal year, the Secretary of Transportation shall apportion the amount subject to apportionment for that fiscal year as provided in this section."