Client Other
[…] A process evaluation will be conducted with the 8 outreach/pretreatment grantees. Data will be
collected and key staff will be interviewed.
Project Location
The focus groups will be conducted at 40 grantee sites, across the country. See the requester's
cover letter for street addresses. Data will be gathered and interviews with staff will be conducted
at the 8 outreach/pretreatment grant sites. See requester's cover letter for street addresses. Data
will be housed and analyzed at JBS International, Inc., in Rockville, MD.
As provided in section 301(d) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. sec. 241 (d)):
"Persons so authorized to protect the privacy of such individuals may not be
compelled in any Federal, State, or local civil, criminal, administrative,
legislative, or other proceedings to identify such individuals."
This authorization is applicable to all information obtained pursuant to the project entitled,
"Targeted Capacity Expansion Program for Substance Abuse Treatment and HW/AIDS Services