Order, Procedural Amendments to Commission Part 1 Competitive Bidding Rules
[…] Such amendments or modifications shall be made as promptly as possible, and in no case more than five business days after applicants become aware of the need to make any amendment or modification, or five business days after the reportable event occurs, whichever is later. An applicant’s obligation to make such amendments or modifications to a pending application continues until they are made.

4. Section 1.2105(c) is amended by removing the heading and adding the following:

“Prohibition of certain communications.”

5. Section 1.2105(c)(6) is amended by deleting the last sentence and adding the following:

“Such reports shall be filed as directed in public notices detailing procedures for the bidding that was the subject of the reported communication. If no public notice provides direction, such notices shall be filed with the Chief of the Auctions and Spectrum Access Division, Wireless Telecommunications Bureau, by the most expeditious means available.”

1 47 C.F.R. § 1.2105(c).

2 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.65(a), 1.2105(b).