Tab 2_1000.13.pdf
[…] (CHAMPUS)," July 1991
(i) DoD Directive 6310.7, "Medical Care for Foreign Personnel Subject to the North
Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO) Status of Forces Agreement (SOFA),"
December 18, 1962
(j) DoD Instruction 1342.24, "Transitional Compensation for Abused Dependents," May
23, 1995
(k) Chapter 1209 of title 10, United States Code, "Selected Reserve"
(l) Sections 499, 506, 509, 701, and 1001 of title 18, United States Code, "Crimes and
Criminal Procedure"
(m) DoD 1341.1-M, "Defense Enrollment Eligibility Reporting System (DEERS)
Program Manual," May 1982
(n) Section 1408(h) of title 10, United States Code, "Benefits for Dependents Who Are
Victims of Abuse by Members Losing Right to Retired Pay"
(o) Section 1408 of title 10, United States Code, "Payment of Retired or Retainer Pay in
Compliance with Court Orders"
(p) Section 1072(2)(F) of title 10, United States Code, "Definitions"
(q) Section 1076 of title 10, United States Code, "Medical and Dental Care for
Dependents"