397 with b-h Special Equipment Contract (including installation)
[…] hereunder are subject to the applicable regulations and orders of the Governmental agencies
having jurisdiction in the premises.
(a) The Bidder represents that to the extent required by Executive Orders 12549 (3 CFR,
1985-1988 comp., p. 189) and 12689 (3 CFR, 1989 comp., p. 235), Debarment and Suspension,
and 7 CFR part 3017, it has submitted to the Owner a duly executed certification in the form
prescribed in 7 CFR part 3017.
(b) The Bidder represents that, to the extent required, it has complied with the
requirements of Pub. L. 101-121, section 319, 103 Stat. 701, 750-765 (31 U.S.C. 1352), entitled
“Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal contracting and financial
transactions” and any rules and regulations issued pursuant thereto.

ARTICLE V
Remedies
Section 1. Completion on Bidder’s Default. If default shall be made by the Bidder or
by any subcontractor in the performance of any of the work hereunder, the Owner, without in