Supporting Statement OMB 3060-1111 225-255 VoIP (2011)
[…] 106

5

530 hours

$62.86

$33,315.80







Section 64.604(c)(5)

106

25

2,650 hours

$62.86

$166,579







Section 64.604(c)(6)

1,166

1

1,166 hours

$62.86

$73,294.76







Section 64.604(c)(7)

35

20

700 hours

$62.86

$44,022







Section 64.607(b)

848

.25

212 hours

$62.86

$13,326.32

TOTALS:

30,841

-

33,200 hours

-

$2,091,079.60





1 “The term ‘telecommunications service’ means the offering of telecommunications for a fee directly to the public, or to such classes of users as to be effectively available directly to the public, regardless of the facilities used.” 47 U.S.C. § 153(46).

2 47 U.S.C. § 255(b) (“A manufacturer of telecommunications equipment or [CPE] shall ensure that the equipment is designed, developed, and fabricated to be accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, if readily achievable”); 47 U.S.C. § 255(c) (“A provider of telecommunications service shall ensure that the service is accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, if readily achievable”).