Attachment E: 40 CFR 156
[…] followed by the statement, “Si Usted no entiende la etiqueta, busque a alguien para que se la explique a
Usted en detalle. (If you do not understand the label, find some one to explain it to you in detail.)” The
Spanish signal word “PELIGRO” shall be used for products in toxicity category I, and the Spanish signal
word “AVISO” shall be used for products in toxicity category II. These statements shall appear on the
label close to the English signal word.
[57 FR 38146, Aug. 21, 1992, as amended at 58 FR 34203, June 23, 1993]

§ 156.208 Restricted-entry statements.
top
(a) Requirement. Each product with a restricted-entry interval shall bear the following statement: “Do not
enter or allow worker entry into treated areas during the restricted-entry interval (REI).” This statement
shall be under the heading AGRICULTURAL USE REQUIREMENTS in the labeling.
(b) Location of specific restricted-entry interval statements.