Form FCC Form 301 FCC Form 301 Application for Construction Permit for a Commercial Bro
[…] and (c) the ability of the proposed station to
provide that outlet. See Policies to Promote
Rural Radio Service and to Streamline
Allotment and Assignment Procedures,
Second Report and Order, First Order on
Reconsideration, and Second Further Notice
of Proposed Rulemaking, MB Docket No.
09-52, FCC 11-28, 26 FCC Rcd 2556, 257274, 2577 ¶¶ 30, 38 (rel. Mar. 3, 2011)
(“Rural Second Report and Order”).

The 0.1 mV/m groundwave contour in pertinent arcs in
the direction of protected co-channel Class A station
and appropriate studies to establish compliance with
Section 73.187.
Item 12: Community of License Change – Section
307(b). Section 307(b) of the Communications Act
of 1934, as amended (47 U.S.C. § 307(b)) provides
that the Commission shall, in considering
modifications of licenses, “make such distribution of
licenses, frequencies, hours of operation, and of
power among the several States and communities as
to provide a fair, efficient, and equitable distribution
of radio service to each of the same.” If this
application is being submitted to change an existing
AM facility’s community of license, then the
applicant must include an exhibit containing
information demonstrating that the proposed change
of community of license will result in a preferential