525 Central Office Equipment Contract (Including installatio
[…] The Bidder
understands that the obligations of the parties hereunder are
subject to the applicable regulations and orders of the
Governmental agencies having jurisdiction in the premises.
The Bidder represents that to the extent required by
Executive Orders 12549 (3 CFR, 1985-1988 Comp., p. 189) and 12689
(3 CFR, 1989 Comp., p. 235), Debarment and Suspension, and 7 CFR
Part 3017, it has submitted to the Owner a duly executed
certification in the form prescribed in 7 CFR Part 3017.
The Bidder represents that, to the extent required, it has
complied with the requirements of Pub. L. 101-121, Section 319,
103 Stat. 701, 750-765 (31 U.S.C. 1352), entitled "Limitation on
use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal
contracting and financial transactions," and any rules and
regulations issued pursuant thereto.

REA FORM 525 REV 7-94

Page 19
ARTICLE V
Remedies
Section 1. Completion on Bidder's Default. If default
shall be made by the Bidder in the performance of any of the work
hereunder, the Owner, without in any manner limiting its legal