User Fees Final Rule Supporting Statement 6.23
[…] 15. Explanation for Program Changes or Adjustments

This is a new collection of information.

16. Plans for Tabulation and Publication and Project Time Schedule


The Agency has no plans for the tabulation and publication of this collection of information.


17. Reason(s) Display of OMB Expiration Date Is Inappropriate

The OMB approval and expiration date will be displayed on all materials associated with this collection of information.

18. Exceptions to Certification for Paperwork Reduction Act Submissions

No exceptions are requested.

1 Removal is defined at 26 U.S.C. 5702 as “the removal of tobacco products or cigarette papers or tubes, or any processed tobacco, from the factory or from internal revenue bond under section 5704, as the Secretary [of Treasury] shall by regulation prescribe, or release from customs custody, and shall also include the smuggling or other unlawful importation of such articles into the United States.”

12


File Typeapplication/msword
File TitleUser Fee Supporting Statement
Authorshayl
Last Modified ByGittleson, Daniel
File Modified2014-06-23
File Created2014-06-23