Rail Fixed Guideway Systems; State Safety Oversight
[…] 5. Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age. The recipient agrees to comply with all applicable requirements of the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended, (42 U.S.C. Section 6101 et seq.), and Health and Human Services’ implementing regulations, “Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance,” (45 CFR part 90), which prohibit discrimination against individuals on the basis of age (40 years or older).