2015 Instructions to the Telecommunications Reporting Worksheet, FCC Form 499-A
[…] 20 The FCC Form 499 Filings for the consolidated filer must reflect all revenues in this general ledger.
21 A Commercial Mobile Radio Service (CMRS) carrier that is not subject to certain slamming regulations is not required to certify that it will document and resolve all slamming complaints that might be served on either the filer or any of its affiliated legal entities that also are not subject to the slamming regulations.
22 For purposes of this certification, the term “insolvent” means either unable to pay debts when due or having liabilities greater than assets. See 11 U.S.C. § 101(32).
23 See Federal-State Joint Board on Universal Service et al., CC Docket No. 96-45 et al., Order, 20 FCC Rcd 1012, 1013, para. 2 (Wireline Comp. Bur. 2004), pet. for recon. and applications for review pending.
24 See 47 C.F.R. § 54.706(e) (“These records shall include without limitation the following: Financial statements and supporting documentation; accounting records; historical customer records; general ledgers; and any other relevant documentation.”).
25 See id.; 47 C.F.R. § 54.711(a).
26 See 47 U.S.C. § 218.
27 See 47 C.F.R. § 42.1.