0749 User Fees Second Final Rule Supporting Statement Final
[…] 6

6

10

60






Totals




16,922



16. Plans for Tabulation and Publication and Project Time Schedule



The Agency has no plans for the tabulation and publication of this collection of information.


17. Reason(s) Display of OMB Expiration Date Is Inappropriate


The OMB approval and expiration date will be displayed on all materials associated with this collection of information.


18. Exceptions to Certification for Paperwork Reduction Act Submissions

No exceptions are requested.

1 Removal is defined at 26 U.S.C. 5702 as “the removal of tobacco products or cigarette papers or tubes, or any processed tobacco, from the factory or from internal revenue bond under section 5704, as the Secretary [of Treasury] shall by regulation prescribe, or release from customs custody, and shall also include the smuggling or other unlawful importation of such articles into the United States.”

14


File Typeapplication/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
File TitleUser Fee Supporting Statement
AuthorCapezzuto, JonnaLynn
File Modified0000-00-00
File Created2021-01-23