pdfAttachment 2
[…] paper form, in which case you may certify your form online.
F.G.
ROUNDING OF NUMBERS AND NEGATIVE NUMBERS
Dollar Amounts. — Reported revenues in Blocks 3, 4, and 5 greater than one thousand dollars may be
rounded to the nearest thousand dollars. All dollar amounts must be reported in whole dollars. For
example, $2,271,881.93 could be reported at $2,271,882 or $2,272,000, but not $2272 thousand,
$2,270,000.00, $2,271,881.93, or $2.272 million. Enter $0 in any line for which the filer had no revenues
for the year.
See 47 C.F.R. § 54.706(e) (“These records shall include without limitation the following: Financial statements and
supporting documentation; accounting records; historical customer records; general ledgers; and any other relevant
documentation.”).
31
32
See id.; 47 C.F.R. § 54.711(a).
33
See 47 U.S.C. § 218.
34
See 47 C.F.R. § 42.1.
35
In addition, pursuant to the Debt Collection Improvement Act of 1996, the Commission shall withhold action on