Consolidated State Plan
[…] Yes

No


  1. If a State responds “yes” to question 2(ii), consistent with 34 CFR § 200.5(b)(4), describe, with regard to this exception, its strategies to provide all students in the State the opportunity to be prepared for and to take advanced mathematics coursework in middle school.
    Click here to enter text.


    1. Native Language Assessments (ESEA section 1111(b)(2)(F) and 34 CFR § 200.6(f)(2)(ii) ) and (f)(4):

      1. Provide its definition for “languages other than English that are present to a significant extent in the participating student population,” and identify the specific languages that meet that definition.

Click here to enter text.


      1. Identify any existing assessments in languages other than English, and specify for which grades and content areas those assessments are available.
        Click here to enter text.