Fcc 18-6
[…] See Rural Coalition Jan. 19, 2017 Ex Parte Letter at 8; ILSR Comments at 1-2; ILSR et al. Reply at 3-5; see also
Phase II Auction Order, 31 FCC Rcd at 5965, para. 44. We decline to “only consider bids that cannot cover all
premises in the event that there is no bidder that can connect all premises.” ILSR et al. Reply at 5. This request is
essentially an untimely petition for reconsideration of the Commission’s decision to give Phase II support recipients
the flexibility of serving 95 percent of the required number of location due to unforeseen circumstances. 47 CFR §
1.429(d) (requiring that petitions for reconsideration “be filed within 30 days from the date of public notice of such
action”); Phase II Auction Order, 31 FCC Rcd at 5965-66, paras. 44-47; see also WISPA Reply at 10.
169

See Hughes Comments at 6; Hughes Reply at 7 (suggesting that the “relevant question” is “whether an applicant