OMB Control Number: 3060-1154 February 2018
[…] (20x38=760 hours)
FCC Clerical: 20 x 2 hours x $24.96 = $ 998.40
(20x2=40 hours)
Total Cost to the Federal Government $56,630.40
15. There are no program changes or adjustments to this collection.
16. The data will not be published.
17. OMB approval of the expiration of the information collection will be displayed at 47 C.F.R. § 0.408.
18. There are no exceptions to the Certification Statement.
Collections of Information Employing Statistical Methods:
The Commission does not anticipate that the collection of information will employ statistical methods.
1 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (the Commission’s rules “may be suspended, revoked, amended, or waived for good cause shown, in whole or in part, at any time by the Commission” and that “[a]ny provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefore is shown”).
2 See Implementation of the Commercial Advertisement Loudness Mitigation (CALM) Act; MB Docket No. 11-93; Report and Order, FCC 11-182 (rel. Dec. 13, 2011) (“Order”).
3 The Commercial Advertisement Loudness Mitigation (“CALM”) Act, Pub.