Supporting Statement OMB 3060-0686 (add 63.22) (2017)(FCC 17-136)
[…] Such information requests will be targeted for specific situations and could include any information previously required by the annual traffic and revenue reposts, including minutes completed on foreign networks, settlement payouts for call completion of foreign networks, foreign-billed minutes, and foreign-billed settlement receipts.


Section 63.22(h) reads as follows:


(h) A carrier shall file with the Commission a list of U.S.-international routes for which it has an arrangement with a foreign carrier for direct termination in the foreign destination. The carrier shall notify the Commission within 30 days after it adds a termination arrangement for a new foreign destination or discontinues arrangements with a previously listed destination. The list shall be filed electronically in accordance with instructions from the International Bureau.


The Commission also amended 47 CFR 63.10(c) to remove the reference to the annual traffic and revenue reporting requirements and the Filing Manual used for those reports.