Supporting Statement OMB 3060-0686 (add 63.22) (2017)(FCC 17-136)
[…] The Commission also amended 47 CFR 63.10(c) to remove the reference to the annual traffic and revenue reporting requirements and the Filing Manual used for those reports. In its place the Commission now lists in in 47 CFR 63.10(c) the specific data to be provided in the quarterly traffic and revenue data to be filed by carriers classified as dominant a U.S.-international route. This amendment to the rule does not change the data that the carrier is required to file and thus the burden placed on the carrier in filing its quarterly traffic and revenue reports has not changed.


Section 63.10(c) reads as follows:


(2) File quarterly reports on traffic and revenue within 90 days from the end of each calendar quarter. Such reports shall include the minutes completed on foreign networks; settlement payouts for call completion on foreign networks; foreign-billed minutes; and foreign-billed settlement receipts.








Section 214-Related Application Forms Approved and Developed by the Commission


The Commission also requests continued approval of the following Section 214-related forms which have been developed:


1. International Section 214 Application (FCC Form 214) (47 CFR 63.18)