Supporting Statement (Rule 17f-6) (2018)
[…] Supporting Statement (Rule 17f-6) (2018)

Supporting Statement (Rule 17f-6) (2018).pdf

Rule 17f-6 [17 CFR 270.17f-6], "Custody of Investment Company Assets with Futures Commission Merchants and Commodity Clearing Organizations."

OMB: 3235-0447

Document [pdf]
Download: pdf | pdf
SUPPORTING STATEMENT
For the Paperwork Reduction Act Information Collection Submission for
Rule 17f-6
A.

JUSTIFICATION
1.

Necessity for the Information Collection