TD 8073 - correction.pdf
[…] employer. However, an arrangement” is
added in its place.

DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

Par. 5. In § 1.4 1 9 -IT on page 4325, first
column, paragraph A -6: (b), line 3, the
language “with useful life extending
substantially” is removed and the
language “with a useful life extending
substantially” is added in its place.
Par. 6 . In § 1.419-IT , on page 4329,
first column, paragraph A - l l : (c), line
11, the language “5(T) (or would be so
treated under this” is removed and the
language “5T (or would be so treated
under this” is added in its place.

Department of the Navy

§ 1.419A-1T

[Amended]

Par. 7. In § 1.419A -1T, on page 4329,
first column, paragraph A - l, lines 9 and
10, the language “under paragraph (b) of
Q & A -2 of this regulation, taxable years
of the” is removed and the language
"under paragraph (b) of Q & A -2 of
§ 1.419-lT , taxable years of the” is
added in its place.
§ 1.461(h)-4T

[Amended]

Par. 8. In § ,461(h)-4T, on page 4329,
second column, paragraph A - l, line 20,
the language “section 461(b)(4) and the
econom ic” is removed and the language
“section 461(h)(4) and the econom ic” is
added in its place.