FINAL_3133-0191_Supporting Statement_RBC2-Final_Rule_080218
[…] The Board received over 2,100 comments. The information collections concerns were summarized and addressed in the preamble of the final rule and are included below:


a. Subpart A – Prompt Corrective Action


The title of proposed §702.101 would have been changed to “Capital Measures, capital adequacy, effective date of classification, and notice to NCUA” to better reflect the three major topics that would have been covered in the section. In addition, proposed §702.101 would have amended current §702.101 to include a new capital adequacy provision that was based on a similar provision in FDIC’s capital regulations.