OMB Control Number: 3060-0546 December 2018
[…] 400 hrs. |
x $73.20 |
$29,280.00 |
10 petitions/proceedings reviewed by FCC Clerical Staff |
x 5 hrs = |
50 hrs. |
x $30.54 |
$1,527.00 |
|
Subtotal |
$30,807.00 |
||||
Total Cost to the Federal Government |
$150,981.00 |
15. There are no adjustments or program changes to this collection.
16. The data will not be published.
17. OMB approval of the expiration of the information collection will be displayed at 47 C.F.R. § 0.408.
18. There are no exceptions to the Certification Statement.
B. Collections of Information Employing Statistical Methods
No statistical methods are employed.
1 47 U.S.C. §§ 338(l)(1), 534(h)(1)(C).
2 47 U.S.C. §§ 338(l)(2)(A), 534(h)(1)(C)(i).
3 47 C.F.R. § 76.59(a) (“The Commission, following a written request from a broadcast station, cable system, satellite carrier or county government (only with respect to satellite modifications), may deem that the television market, as defined either by §76.55(e) or §76.66(e), of a particular commercial television broadcast station should include additional communities within its television market or exclude communities from such station’s television market. In this respect, communities may be considered part of more than one television market.”)
4 47 C.F.R. § 76.59(b) (“Such requests for modification of a television market shall be submitted in accordance with [47 C.F.R.] § 76.7, petitions for special relief…”).
5 47 C.F.R. § 76.7. See also OMB Control No. 3060-0888, which generally covers Special Relief petitions filed in accordance with 47 C.F.R. § 76.7.
6 47 C.F.R. § 76.59(b)(1)-(7).
7 47 U.S.C. § 338(l)(3). See 47 C.F.R. § 76.59(e).