pdfWednesday
[…] June 13, 1985, (50 FR 24779) concerning a
proposed suspension of certain
provisions of the order. Interested
parties were afforded opportunity to file
data, views, and arguments thereon. No
comments were received in opposition
to the proposed action.
After consideration of all relevant
information, including the proposal in
the notice, the comments received, and
other available information, it is hereby
found and determined that for the
months of June through August 1985 the
following provisions of the order do not
tend to effectuate the declared policy of
the Act;
1. In § 1040.7(b)(2) the words "if
transfers from such supply plant to
plants described in paragraph (b)(5) of
this section and by direct delivery from
the farm to plants qualified under
paragraph (a) of this section are:"
2. In § 1040(b)(2), paragraphs (i) and
(ii).
Statement of Consideration
This action makes inoperative for the
months of June through August 1985 the
provisions requiring a cooperative
association to deliver at least 50 percent
of its members' producer milk to pool