pdfWednesday
[…] effective date; and
(c) Notice of proposed rulemaking was
given interested parties and they were
afforded an opportunity to file written
27413
data, views, or arguments concerning
this suspension. No comments were
filed in opposition to this action.
Therefore, good cause exists for
making this order effective upon
publication in the Federal Register.
List of Subjects in 7 CFR Part 1040
Milk marketing orders, Milk, Dairy
products.
PART 1040--[AMENDED]
The authority citation for Part 1040
continues to read as follows:
Authority: (Secs. 1-19, 48 Stat. 31, as
amended; 7 U.S.C. 601--674).
It is therefore ordered,That the
following language in § 1040.7(b)(2) is
suspended for the months of June
through August 1985.
§ 1040.7 [Temporarily suspended In part]
1. In § 1040.7(b)(2) the words "if
transfers from such supply plant to
plants described in paragraph (b)(5) of
this section and by direct delivery from
the farm to plants qualified under
paragraph (a) of this section are:"
2. In § 1040.7(b)(2), paragraphs (i) and
(ii).
Effective date: July 3, 1985.
Signed at Washington, D.C. on: June 28,
1985.
Alan T. Tracy,
Deputy Assistant Secretary, Marketing and
InspectionServices.
[FR Doc. 85-15985 Filed 7-2-85; 8:45'am]
BILLING CODE 3410-02-M
Commodity Credit Corporation