84.904 RSA Applications for New Grants
[…] The first such report shall be submitted for fiscal year 1983.


TITLE 29 > CHAPTER 21 > § 1904

§ 1904. Authorization of appropriations


(a) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out the provisions of this chapter such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 1999 through 2003. Such sums shall remain available until expended.

(b) Any appropriation Act containing any appropriation authorized by subsection (a) of this section shall contain a statement of the specific amount being made available to the Center.




TITLE 29 > CHAPTER 21 > § 1905

§ 1905. Definitions

For purposes of this chapter—

(1) the terms “Helen Keller National Center for Youths and Adults who are Deaf-Blind” and “Center” mean the Helen Keller National Center for Youths and Adults who are Deaf-Blind, and its affiliated network, operated pursuant to this chapter;

(2) the term “individual who is deaf-blind” means any individual—

(A)