O MB Control No.: 1205-0310
[…] Notice shall be provided no more than 30 days before the date the LCA is filed and no later than the day the LCA is filed and remain posted for 10 days, except that if employees are provided individual, direct notice by e-mail, notification need only be given once. Notice documentation shall be maintained in the employer’s records.
Notice shall be made in accordance with the requirements of 20 CFR 655.734 and contain the following statement: “Complaints alleging misrepresentation of material facts in the labor condition application and/or failure to comply with the terms of the labor condition application may be filed with any office of the Wage and Hour Division of the United States Department of Labor.” The WH-4 complaint form and a listing of Wage and Hour Division offices can be obtained at www.dol.gov/whd. In addition, if the employer is an H-1B dependent employer or a willful violator, and the LCA is not being used only for exempt H-1B nonimmigrant workers, the notice shall be made in accordance with the requirements of 20 CFR 655.734 and shall contain the following statement: “Complaints alleging failure to offer employment to an equally or better qualified U.S. applicant or an employer’s misrepresentation regarding such offers of employment may be filed with U.S. Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Immigrant and Employee Rights Section, 950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, # IER, NYA 9000, Washington, DC, 20530, Telephone: 1(800) 255-8155 (employers); 1(800) 255-7688 (employees); Internet address: http://www.justice.gov .” See 20 CFR 655.734 and 655.760.