Clean Air Act of 1990
[…] techniques, the Administrator shall authorize the use of such techniques. Any such technique may be approved only after appropriate
public participation. Until the Administrator has completed the
revision required by this section, nothing in this section shall be
construed to affect the validity of emission factors established by the
Administrator before the date of the enactment of the Clean Air Act
Amendments of 1990.".
SEC. 805. LAND USE AUTHORITY.
Part A of title I of the Clean Air Act is amended by adding the
following at the end thereof:
"SEC. 131. LAND USE AUTHORITY.
42 USC 7431.
"Nothing in this Act constitutes an infringement on the existing
authority of counties and cities to plan or control land use, and
nothing in this Act provides or transfers authority over such land
use.".
SEC. 806. VIRGIN ISLANDS.
Section 324(aXl) of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7625-l(aXl)) is
amended by inserting "the Virgin Islands," after "American
Samoa,".
SEC. 807. HYDROGEN FUEL CELL VEHICLE STUDY AND TEST PROGRAM. 42 USC 7404
The Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency, in