Clean Air Act of 1990
[…] other centers of vehicle activity;
"(xv) programs for new construction and major reconstructions of paths, tracks or areas solely for the use by
pedestrian or other non-motorized means of transportation
when economically feasible and in the public interest. For
purposes of this clause, the Administrator shall also consult
with the Secretary of the Interior; and
"(xvi) program to encourage the voluntary removal from
use and the marketplace of pre-1980 model year light duty
vehicles and pre-1980 model light duty trucks.".
(c) RACT/BACT/LAER

CLEARINGHOUSE.—Section

108 of

the

Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7408) is amended by adding the following at
the end thereof:
"(h) RACT/BACT/LAER

CLEARINGHOUSE.—The

Administrator

shall make information regarding emission control technology available to the States and to the general public through a central
database. Such information shall include all control technology
information received pursuant to State plan provisions requiring
permits for sources, including operating permits for existing
sources.".
(d) STATE REPORTS ON EMISSIONS-RELATED DATA.—Section 110 of

the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7410) is amended by adding the
following new subsection after subsection (o):
"(p) REPORTS.—Any State shall submit, according to such schedule