Clean Air Act of 1990
[…] Nothing in this section shall prohibit the Administrator or authorized representative of the Administrator from disclosing
records, reports or information to other officers, employees or authorized representatives of the United States concerned with carrying out this Act or when relevant in any proceeding under this Act.
Nothing in this section shall authorize the withholding of information by the Administrator or any officer or employee under the
Administrator's control from the duly authorized committees of the
Congress.".
SEC. 212. NONROAD FUELS.
(a) FUELS AND FUEL ADDITIVES.—Section 211(a) of the Clean Air

Act (42 U.S.C. 7545(a)) is amended by inserting "(including any fuel
or fuel additive used exclusively in nonroad engines or nonroad
vehicles)" immediately after "fuel or fuel additive".
(b) ANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES.—Section 211(bX2XB) of the Clean Air
Act (42 U.S.C. 7545(2XB)) is amended by striking "or" after "vehicle"
and inserting in lieu thereof a comma, and by inserting immediately