FRG_20191122_omb
[…] all payments, fees, loans, and other considerations to be provided by the IDI or affiliate
under the covered agreement; and the date the covered agreement terminates.5
Reporting Requirement for NGEPs
Section 207.6(c)(1) - Reporting by NGEPs of covered agreements to the relevant
supervisory agency
Each NGEP that is a party to a covered agreement must provide a complete copy of the
covered agreement within 30 days of receiving a request from the relevant supervisory agency,
and in the event the NGEP proposes the withholding of any information contained in the
agreement in accordance with section 207.6(b)(2), the NGEP must also provide a public version
of the agreement with an explanation justifying the exclusions.
See 12 CFR 207.6(d)(2)(i) (“If an insured depository institution or affiliate files a list of the covered agreements
entered into by the institution or affiliate pursuant to paragraph (d)(1)(ii) of this section, the institution or affiliate
must provide any relevant supervisory agency a complete copy and public version of any covered agreement
referenced in the list within 7 calendar days of receiving a request from the agency for a copy of the agreement.”).
5

2

Section 207.7(b) - Annual report required
Each NGEP and each IDI or affiliate that is a party to a covered agreement must file an
annual report with each relevant supervisory agency concerning the disbursement, receipt, and
use of funds or other resources under the covered agreement.