FRG_20191122_omb
[…] Each NGEP and each IDI or affiliate that enters into a covered agreement must promptly
make a copy of the covered agreement available to any individual or entity upon request.
Respondent Panel
The FR G panel comprises state member banks and their subsidiaries; bank holding
companies; savings and loan holding companies; and affiliates of bank holding companies and
savings and loan holding institutions, other than banks, savings associations and subsidiaries of
A “CRA affiliate” of an insured depository institution is defined in section 207.11(c) as “any company that is an
affiliate of an insured depository institution to the extent, and only to the extent, that the activities of the affiliate
were considered by the appropriate federal banking agency when evaluating the CRA performance of the institution
at its most recent CRA examination prior to the agreement. An insured depository institution or affiliate also may
designate any company as a CRA affiliate at any time prior to the time a covered agreement is entered into by
informing the NGEP that is a party to the agreement of such designation.”
6

3

banks and savings associations; and NGEPs that enter into covered agreements with any of the
aforementioned companies.
Time Schedule for Information Collection
Information collection requirements under Regulation G are triggered by certain events,