Public Law 101-508
[…] Control Act of 1985 is amended—
2 USC 900 note.
(1) in subparagraph (C), by striking the final word "and";
(2) in subparagraph (D), by striking the final period and
inserting "; and"; and
(3) by inserting at the end the following new subparagraph:
'(E) the second sentence of section 904(c) of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974 and
the final sentence of section 904(d) of that Act."
SEC. 13209. CODIFICATION OF PRECEDENT WITH REGARD TO CONFERENCE REPORTS AND AMENDMENTS BETWEEN HOUSES.

Section 305(c) of the (Dongressional Budget Act 1974 is amended— 2 USC 636.
(1) in paragraph (1)—
(A) by striking the first sentence; and

104 STAT. 1388-620

PUBLIC LAW 101-508—NOV. 5, 1990

(B) by inserting after "consideration of the conference
report" the following: "on any concurrent resolution on the
budget (or a reconciliation bill or resolution)"; and
(2) in paragraph (2), by inserting "(or a message between
Houses)" after "conference report" each place it appears.
SEC. 13210. SUPERSEDED DEADLINES AND CONFORMING CHANGES.

2 use 636.
2 use 641.

The Congressional Budget Act of 1974 is amended—