Public Law 101-508
[…] the procurement of goods and services that would apply to a Federal
agency using appropriated funds, including the Federal Property
and Administrative Services Act of 1949 and the Office of Federal
Procurement Policy Act.
35 u s e 41 note.

SEC. 10103. EFFECT ON OTHER LAW.

Except for section 10101(d), nothing in this subtitle affects the
provisions of Public Law 100-703 (102 Stat. 4674 and following).

Subtitle C—Science and Technology User Fees
SEC. 10201. NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION
USER FEES.

(a) AMENDMENTS.—Section 409 of the Act of November 17,1988 (15
U.S.C. 1534) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking "archived" and all that
follows and inserting in lieu thereof "and information and
products derived therefrom collected and/or archived by the
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration.";
(2) in subsection (bXD—
(A) by inserting ", information, and products" immediately after "data" the first place it appears; and
(B) by striking "data is" and inserting in lieu thereof
"data, information, and products are";
(3) in subsection (bX2)—