Public Law 101-508
[…] Medical Insurance Trust Fund (in such proportions as the Secretary determines to be appropriate in a year)".
(6) Section 1139(d) of the Social Security Act, as amended by
section 6221 of Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1989, is
amended by striking "interim report" and all that follows
through "setting forth" and inserting the following: "interim
report no later than March 31, 1990, and a final report no later
than March 31,1991, setting forth".

PART 4—PROVISIONS RELATING TO MEDICARE
PART B PREMIUM AND DEDUCTIBLE
SEC. 4301. PART B PREMIUM.

Section 1839(e)(1) (42 U.S.C. 1395r(e)(l)) is amended—
(1) by inserting "(A)" after "(e)(1)", and
(2) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph:
"(B) Notwithstanding the provisions of subsection (a), the monthly
premium for each individual enrolled under this part for each
month in—
"(i) 1991 shall be $29.90,
"(ii) 1992 shall be $31.80,
"(iii) 1993 shall be $36.60,
"(iv) 1994 shall be $41.10, and
"(v) 1995 shall be $46.10.".
SEC. 4302. PART B DEDUCTIBLE.

Section 1833(b) (42 U.S.C. 13951) is amended by inserting after