Public Law 101-508
[…] "(c) The Secretary shall submit to the Congress a final report with
respect to all experiments and demonstration projects carried out
under this section (other than demonstration projects conducted
under section 5120 of the Omnibus Budget Reconciliation of 1990) no
later than October 1,1993.".

PUBLIC LAW 101-508—NOV. 5, 1990

104 STAT. 1388-283

SEC. 5121. EXEMPTION FOR CERTAIN ALIENS, RECEIVING AMNESTY
UNDER THE IMMIGRATION AND NATIONALITY ACT, FROM
PROSECUTION FOR MISREPORTING OF EARNINGS OR MISUSE
OF SOCIAL SECURITY ACCOUNT NUMBERS OR SOCIAL SECURITY CARDS.

(a) IN GENERAL.—Section 208 (42 U.S.C. 408) is amended by adding
at the end the following:
"(d)(1) Except as provided in paragraph (2), an alien—
"(A) whose status is adjusted to that of lawful temporary
resident under section 210 or 245A of the Immigration and
Nationality Act or under section 902 of the Foreign Relations
Authorization Act, Fiscal Years 1988 and 1989,
"(B) whose status is adjusted to that of permanent resident—
"(i) under section 202 of the Immigration Reform and
Control Act of 1986, or
"(ii) pursuant to section 249 of the Immigration and
Nationality Act, or
"(C) who is granted special immigrant status under section