Public Law 101-508
[…] of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974 and is designated as subsection (g).
(c) CONFORMING CHANGES.—Section 201(g) of the Congressional

Budget Act of 1974 (as redesignated by subsection (b)) is amended
by—
(1) striking "this title and the Congressional Budget and
Impoundment Control Act of 1974" and inserting "this Act";
and
(2) inserting "REVENUE ESTIMATES.—" before the first sentence.
SEC. 13203. DEBT INCREASE AS MEASURE OF DEFICIT; DISPLAY OF FEDERAL RETIREMENT TRUST FUND BALANCES.

Section 301(b) of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974 is amended 2 USC 632.
by striking "and" at the end of paragraph (3), by striking the period
at the end of paragraph (4) and inserting a semicolon, and by adding
at the end the following new paragraphs:
"(5) include a heading entitled 'Debt Increase as Measure of
Deficit' in which the concurrent resolution shall set forth the
amounts by which the debt subject to limit (in section 3101 of
title 31 of the United States Code) has increased or would
increase in each of the relevant fiscal years; and
"(6) include a heading entitled 'Display of Federal Retirement
Trust Fund Balances' in which the concurrent resolution shall
set forth the balances of the Federal retirement trust funds.".

104 STAT. 1388-616

PUBLIC LAW 101-508—NOV. 5, 1990

SEC. 13204. PAY-AS-YOU-GO PROCEDURES.

2 use 632.