Public Law 101-508
[…] insured electric loan is reduced as a result of the requirements of subsection (b), the electric borrower may, at the
option of such borrower, obtain capital to replace the amount
of the reduction—
"(A) with the assistance of a loan guarantee (as provided
by subsection (d));
"(B) from internally generated funds of the electric borrower;
"(C) from private credit sources with a lien accommodation provided by the Administrator; or
"(D) from other private sources.".
SEC. 1202. AUTHORIZATION LEVELS FOR FmHA LOANS.

(a) I N GENERAL.—Subsection (b) of section 346 of the Consolidated
Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1994(b)) is amended to
read as follows:
"(b)(1) For each of the fiscal years 1991 through 1995, real estate
and operating loans may be insured, made to be sold and insured, or
guaranteed in accordance with subtitles A and B, respectively, from
the Agricultural Credit Insurance Fund established under section
309 in amounts equal to the following levels:
"(A) For fiscal year 1991, $4,175,000,000, of which not less
than $827,000,000 shall be for farm ownership loans under
subtitle A.
"(B) For fiscal year 1992, $4,343,000,000, of which not less
than $861,000,000 shall be for farm ownership loans under
subtitle A.