(MA)-Reports of Condition and Income (Interagency Call Report)
[…] until the amount of the checks is remitted to another party.

(9)

Checks drawn by the reporting bank on, or payable at or through, a Federal Reserve Bank or a
Federal Home Loan Bank.

(10) Refundable loan commitment fees received or held by the reporting bank prior to loan closing.
(11) Refundable stock subscription payments received or held by the reporting bank prior to the issuance
of the stock. (Report nonrefundable stock subscription payments in Schedule RC-G, item 4, "All
other liabilities.”)
(12) Improperly executed repurchase agreement sweep accounts (repo sweeps). According to
Section 360.8 of the FDIC’s regulations, an “internal sweep account” is “an account held pursuant
to a contract between an insured depository institution and its customer involving the pre-arranged,
automated transfer of funds from a deposit account to . . . another account or investment vehicle
located within the depository institution.” When a repo sweep from a deposit account is improperly
executed by an institution, the customer obtains neither an ownership interest in identified assets
subject to a repurchase agreement nor a perfected security interest in the applicable assets. In this