153 FERC ¶ 61,220
[…] On average, we expect filers of the new primary frequency response service to phase in:
Year 1, 259 respondents or 16.3 percent of EQR filers.
Year 2, 259 respondents or 16.3 percent of EQR filers.
Year 3, 259 respondents or 16.3 percent of EQR filers.
112 Regulations Implementing the National Environmental Policy Act of 1969, Order No. 486, 52 FR 47,897 (Dec. 17, 1987), FERC Stats. & Regs., Regulations Preambles 1986-1990 ¶ 30,783 (1987).
113 18 CFR 380.4(a)(15) (2015).
114 5 U.S.C. 601-612 (2012).
115 13 CFR 121.101 (2015).
116 SBA Final Rule on “Small Business Size Standards: Utilities,” 78 FR 77,343 (Dec. 23, 2013).
117 13 CFR 121.201, Sector 22, Utilities.
118 SBA’s regulations at 13 CFR 121.201 state that “[t]he number of employees ... indicates the maximum allowed for a concern and its affiliates to be considered small.”
File Type | application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document |
File Modified | 0000-00-00 |
File Created | 2021-07-13 |