Da 21-958
[…] 19

3.7 GHz Report and Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 2457, paras. 298-99.

20

See Phase I ARP Certification Procedures PN. As with the Phase I ARP Certification Procedures PN, in the
instant PN the Bureau is only soliciting comment on impacts on the challenge and incremental reduction process for
Phase I of the C-band transition. Id. This targeted approach will enable the Bureau to evaluate how well these
procedures and processes work in practice and afford an opportunity to amend or revise them as appropriate for the
Phase II deadline.
21

We hereby waive section 1.415 of our rules. 47 CFR §1.415(c) (“A reasonable time will be provided for filing
comments in reply to the original comments, and the time provided will be specified in the notice of proposed
rulemaking”). The Commission may waive its rules for “good cause shown.” Id. at § 1.3. Good cause exists where
“particular facts would make strict compliance inconsistent with the public interest.” Northeast Cellular Telephone
Co., L.P. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C.Cir.1990) (citing WAIT Radio v.