2021 DI-3680 Supporting Statement fin 11-29-21
[…] Bureau of Reclamation (BOR)


Acceptance of Non-Federal Funds (43 U.S.C. § 395): The Contributed Funds Act provides that “all funds paid by states, municipalities, districts, or private parties for investigations, surveys, construction work, or any other development work incident thereto involving operations similar to those provided for by the reclamation law, are covered into the reclamation fund and available for expenditure by Reclamation for the purposes for which contributed, without the need for further appropriation.”


Fish and Wildlife Service (FWS)