Da 21-1234
[…] Director of Marketing and Business Development, Advanced Technology Recycling, to Marlene H. Dortch,
Secretary, FCC, WC Docket No. 18-89 (Sept. 3, 2021) (ATR Ex Parte); Letter from Caressa Bennet et al., Counsel
for Teltech Group, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, WC Docket No. 18-89 (Sept. 17, 2021) (Teltech Letter).
13

See 47 CFR § 1.50004(j).

14

47 U.S.C. § 503; 47 CFR § 1.80.

15

47 U.S.C. § 1606; 47 CFR § 1.50005.

16

2020 Supply Chain Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 14362, para. 193; see 47 U.S.C. § 1603(e) (directing the Commission to
“take all necessary measures to avoid waste, fraud, and abuse with respect to the [Reimbursement] Program”); 47
CFR § 1.50004(o) (subjecting Reimbursement Program recipients to “audits and other investigations to evaluate
compliance with the statutory and regulatory requirements for the Reimbursement Program”).
17

See 47 U.S.C. 1603(e); 47 CFR § 1.50004(j), (n).

3

Federal Communications Commission

DA 21-1234

provider and the destruction company as to the most efficient process to achieve the required disposal
obligation.