1995 moratorium
[…] SEC. 115. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, in fiscal
year 1995 and thereafter, appropriations made to the Department
of the Interior in this title may be used to fund incrementally
research work orders for cooperative agreements with colleges and
universities, State agencies, and nonprofit organizations that overlap fiscal years: Provided, That such cooperative agreements shall

HeinOnline -- 108 Stat. 2519 1994

43 USC 1471f.

108 STAT. 2520

PUBLIC LAW 103-332-SEPT. 30, 1994

contain a statement that "the obligation of funds for future
incremental payments shall be subject to the availability of funds.".
TITLE II-RELATED AGENCIES
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
FOREST SERVICE
FOREST RESEARCH

For necessary expenses of forest research as authorized by
law, $200,130,000, to remain available until September 30, 1996.
STATE AND PRIVATE FORESTRY