15 USC 717-717z
[…] Gas Act."
(June 21, 1938, ch. 556, § 24, 52 Stat. 833.)
SHORT TITLE OF 1988 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 100-474, § 1, Oct. 6, 1988, 102 Stat. 2302, provided that: "This Act [amending section 717f of this
title and enacting provisions set out as a note under
section 717f of this title] may be cited as the 'Uniform
Regulatory Jurisdiction Act of 1988'."

§ 717x. Conserved natural gas

CODIFICATION

The words "the District Court of the United States
for the District of Columbia" following "The District
Courts of the United States" have been deleted as superfluous in view of section 132(a) of Title 28, Judiciary and Judicial Procedure, which states that "There
shall be in each judicial district a district court which
shall be a court of record known as the United States
District Court for the district" and section 88 of title
28 which states that "The District of Columbia constitutes one judicial district".
"Sections 1254, 1291, and 1292 of title 28", referred
to in text, were substituted for "sections 128 and 240

(a) Determination of entitlement
(1) For purposes of determining the natural